Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: What's wrong with my hotkey?

  1. #1
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7

    What's wrong with my hotkey?

    I tried to make a simple hotkey that will drink strong mana potion if strong mana pot > 0, and if there are no monsters around and if mana % < X, with pausewalking, but it doesnt work... anybody?

    PHP Code:
    if itemcount("strong mana potion") > and maround <= and $mppc <= 96 then
    pausewalking
    (1000)
        
    useitemontarget("strong mana potion"self)
    end 

    ??

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    if (itemcount("strong mana potion") > 0) and (maround() == 0) and (mppc <= 96then 
        pausewalking
    (1000
        
    useitemon("strong mana potion",posx,posy,posz)
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    PHP Code:
    if (itemcount("strong mana potion") > 0) and (maround() == 0) and (mppc <= 96then 
        pausewalking
    (1000
        
    useitemon("strong mana potion",posx,posy,posz)
    end 
    I want it to use on self so wat I set in posx, posy and posz? my char always in move...

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    You cant, you have to use positions or use a certain hotkey.
    usehotkey("F1")

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Try:

    PHP Code:
    if ((itemcount("strong mana potion") > 0) and (maround(7false) == 0) and (mppc <= 96))
    then 
        pausewalking
    (1000
        
    useitemontarget("strong mana potion"name)
    end 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    that would be beast if it worked
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    It does
    Just make sure the mana potion is assigned to tibia hotkeys.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    It does
    Just make sure the mana potion is assigned to tibia hotkeys.
    Oh, I had no idea about that =O

  9. #9
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7
    The hotkey that soder gave is working, I didn't change anything, not even the posx, posy,posz.
    I don't know how but it works

  10. #10
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Wtf

    Just add Mana potion to healing, then use an action that turns it on and off when there are/arn't monsters on the screen......

    Obviously you can change the heal range, I keep potting at 35% since I dont want to die, but for the 45-75% gap it doesnt conflict with my walking.


    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2 healer.png 
Views:	5 
Size:	49.9 KB 
ID:	9104

    PHP Code:
    if maround() > 0 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Healer\\Rules\\ManaPotion2\\Enabled""no")
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Healer\\Rules\\ManaPotion2\\Enabled""yes")
    end 
    Last edited by pink_panther; 11-05-2012 at 11:44 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •