Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: help hold target?

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    help hold target?

    do anyone have a working hold target on player? did test the most here but nothing works!

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    any one`??

  3. #3
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    what are you talking about? you want to attack a player? Can you just add them to targeting

  4. #4
    Normal User Nydaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    216
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    5
    Try this:

    PHP Code:
    LAST_TARGET LAST_TARGET or ""

    if (target.id 0) and ((LAST_TARGET == "") or (findcreature(LAST_TARGET) == -1)) then
        LAST_TARGET 
    target.name
    elseif (LAST_TARGET ~= "") and (findcreature(LAST_TARGET) ~= -1) and (target.id == 0then
        attack
    (LAST_TARGET)
        
    LAST_TARGET target.name
    end 
    Taken from a post Soder made.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    I havent tested the action above, post results here and I'll fix bugs.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    6
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    what are you talking about? you want to attack a player? Can you just add them to targeting
    Why do we have to read your useless posts in every thread there is? I mean 90% of the time when somebody asks for help with something u just write some cocky bs
    which doesn't help anybody fyi.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by priitpa View Post
    Why do we have to read your useless posts in every thread there is? I mean 90% of the time when somebody asks for help with something u just write some cocky bs
    which doesn't help anybody fyi.
    I agree to a certain extent what priitpa says :P. No offense Pink. I've read many of your posts and most of the contain aggravating responses :P.

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    LAST_TARGET = LAST_TARGET or ""

    if (target.id > 0) and ((LAST_TARGET == "") or (findcreature(LAST_TARGET) == -1)) then
    LAST_TARGET = target.name
    elseif (LAST_TARGET ~= "") and (findcreature(LAST_TARGET) ~= -1) and (target.id == 0) then
    attack(LAST_TARGET)
    LAST_TARGET = target.name
    end



    dosent work so good it work for 2 sekunds then it stops

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by takish View Post
    I agree to a certain extent what priitpa says :P. No offense Pink. I've read many of your posts and most of the contain aggravating responses :P.
    because no 1 buyning his pro script what not need "arrow key" ^^ so he play bad kid & offensive other users



    anyway i testes 10000 hold targets script on ibot dosent work, best idea buy mage bot use safe mode so no 1 will run you ;p

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •