Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Rp soils!

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Rp soils!

    Hey i need rp soils! Anyone have it ?

  2. #2
    Normal User thenick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    it sux, i tested with rp 400+ for 20min and I got only 2 soils... not worth unless you really need the soils. in case you really do, in 30min you can do a so so script there to hunt, but isn't worth

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    YE but i need it ;D , i have scipt , all works but i cant repeir refiler... it goes out every one round ;/ i have full suppiles and char jump to tp ;/

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    post your setup and checker

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    i can just send you this script if you want ;p but tell me how ;d

    if (itemcount(nameMp) < minMp or weaponamount+itemcount(nameAmmo) < minAmmo or itemcount(nameHp) < minHp or cap < minCap) then gotolabel("Leave") end
    and then i have go to lebel start cave
    Last edited by bbartekkhh; 11-11-2012 at 07:21 AM.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    give us also the setup bartek, please? How we can help when u gave us only the checker?


    by the way i used to hunt there on my 240pally with neobot and i had atleast 15k/h profit up to 30k/h. The exp was 130k/h.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    you might have an error in those variables nameMP, nameAmmo, nameHP, and minCap check if its actually what you wanted to put and you made not mistake

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    hmmm but what setup haha i am noob in this bot ;P
    --- Backpack Setup ---
    mainBp = ("Backpack of holding")
    lootBp = ("Camouflage Backpack")
    goldBp = ("fur Backpack")
    suppBp = ("dragon backpack")

    useMainBp = ("yes")
    useSuppBp = ("yes")
    useGoldBp = ("yes")
    useLootBp = ("yes")
    --- Depot Setup ---
    Depot_MainBp = ("blue backpack")
    depotStackBp = ("purple backpack")
    depotNonStackBp = ("yellow backpack")

    --- Supplies Setup ---
    manaName = ("strong mana potion")
    minMana = 100
    maxMana = 550
    manaCost = 80

    --- Extra Setup ---
    Server = "PVP" -- use PVP or NonPVP
    Mount = "yes"
    Haste = "yes" -- Will cast 'Utani hur

    nameAmmo = "royal spear" -- Ammo name? Spears or Bolts
    maxAmmo = 60 -- Ammo to buy
    minAmmo = 10 -- Minimum ammo
    priceAmmo = 15 -- Ammo price

    --- DONT EDIT ---
    stackableItems = {'iced soil','flawless ice crystal', 'Small sapphire', 'Giant shimmering pearl'}
    nonStackableItems = {'Crystalline Armor', 'Northwind rod'}

    d knwo what you think but problem is meaby cus the script was i think only for bolts/ arrows. and i changed it to royal spears. when i changed in setup (from bolts to spears and from amount 1000 to 60) buyer didnt work(it was buing spears until 0 cap) so i past it from enother script and it works now.
    Last edited by bbartekkhh; 11-11-2012 at 11:54 AM.

  9. #9
    Normal User Straxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    430
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    5
    I think im going to make this script, if you want it can be my next project, but pm me and we talk more.

    --Straxor

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    if (itemcount(nameMp) < minMp or weaponamount+itemcount(nameAmmo) < minAmmo or cap minCapthen gotolabel("Leave"end 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •