Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: iBot doesnt use anymore say / npcsay ?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0

    iBot doesnt use anymore say / npcsay ?

    So it's weird actually, i run 3x Tibia on M C, and 2 works perfect, depositing, withdrawing cash, buying potions, going back to hunt, BUT! third tibia, when i run, it's like it doesnt allow to use SAY, NPCSAY commands in scripts, because he dont want to talk with npc or even on global chat. It's impossible then to hunt on this, so what's the idea to fix it ?


    edit@
    still saying what i said before, and now i can add: bot closes sometimes all backpacks if he wants to and then dont open i love to pay lot of cash for something thats not working and no one is telling us what they are doing, or even if they are doing something.



    @@@EDIT@@@
    FIXED
    Try to:
    1. Run as administrator (both files - launcher and *******.exe (its random named liek xaydkjsd)
    2. Delete ROPIDERX.lua library from yours library folder.
    I hope it helped, please rep++ if you fixed it by this~! Enjoy

    Last edited by rafau94; 11-10-2012 at 11:21 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Kartofel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    397
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    same here. bot doesnt use this function
    Sold 320 ED TO push22
    Sold 300 EK TO push22
    Sold 250 ED TO Moe
    Sold 250 ED TO Theawesomest
    Sold 300 ED TO Gitaner
    Sold 320 RP TO Theawesomest
    Best revenue shar program 2015! Make 1.55$ from 1$ Casino, and many more : ) Join and let money work for you.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    its working here stop cry

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by gankbaka View Post
    its working here stop cry
    well it's working for you, not for me, so please shut the fcuk up and let someone say something more about it. If you would have this problem too, you would cry then, but now you say to me "stop cry" ?... kid.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    6
    Rep Power
    0
    most likely you guys have already tried this, but try removing iBot completely from your computer and re-downloading it.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    well i didnt try that, thanks for advice, i will try and let you know if it helps or not.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    READ FIRST POST!

    there is fix for problem
    Last edited by rafau94; 11-10-2012 at 11:21 PM.

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Thats why i dont use custom libraries

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Thats why i dont use custom libraries
    well they are helpful ;p anyways it happens after patch so i guess they need to update library and then it will be again ok :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •