Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Screenshot on Advance - is there any solution??

  1. #1
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7

    Screenshot on Advance - is there any solution??

    Hello, the screenshot on advance in the alerts is working only if the client is focused, it wont focus the client and take s/s if you bot and another client is on the top or another window..

    Any solution ?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz do Sul - RS
    Posts
    867
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    --[[ by Sayild ]]--

    local index 
    local msgs 
    getnewmessages('Server Log')
    local qtd msgs.count-1
    for i=0,qtd do
       if 
    msgs[qtd].text:find('You advanced'then
            screenshot
    (name.."advance to"..level)
          break
       
    end
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7
    Not working. I just advanced in level and I was on forums and it took screenshot of the forums and it didn't focus to the client.

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Sayildd View Post
    PHP Code:
    --[[ by Sayild ]]--

    local index 
    local msgs 
    getnewmessages('Server Log')
    local qtd msgs.count-1
    for i=0,qtd do
       if 
    msgs[qtd].text:find('You advanced'then
            screenshot
    (name.."advance to"..level)
          break
       
    end
    end 
    this focuses client or no.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    With focus client:

    PHP Code:
    --[[ by Sayild ]]--

    local index 
    local msgs 
    getnewmessages('Server Log')
    local qtd msgs.count-1
    for i=0,qtd do
       if 
    msgs[qtd].text:find('You advanced'then
            focusclient
    ()
            
    screenshot(name.."advance to"..level)
          break
       
    end
    end 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7
    I got advanced and it didnt focus the client......

  7. #7
    iBot User PabloGura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    with blakw modification?

  8. #8
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    i would assume so umm ive tryed this already as well didnt put it on top and take screen.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  9. #9
    iBot User PabloGura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    i have tested now, dont work.. no focus client.. I was watching a movie the computer and he took a picture of the media player.. =[

  10. #10
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,018
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    7
    So focusclient() isn't working. Any solution?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •