Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: minimize client ?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    minimize client ?

    hello i just wanna ask about minimize ?
    its possible now ?:P cuz i bot place like lizard city etc ... i wont die with minimize ?

  2. #2
    Normal User Electrofaust's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    99
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    You can do it, the bot will run anyways.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    331
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    28
    Rep Power
    0
    Quite safe to minimize not like ****** exactly where your client gets messed up.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Backpack opener might bug when minimizing the client.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    Backpack opener might bug when minimizing the client.
    Than how to run more than 1+ mcs without minimalize client? : >

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Mannow99 View Post
    Than how to run more than 1+ mcs without minimalize client? : >
    Running couple of minimized multi clients on my cumputer is fine, but if I open FIFA13 with minimized clients they wont open any backpacks.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    Running couple of minimized multi clients on my cumputer is fine, but if I open FIFA13 with minimized clients they wont open any backpacks.
    i have same problem i think i try to left opened tibia window ;p

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •