Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Parcel(dlair venore)

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Parcel(dlair venore)

    I need an action..

    move parcel in my mainbp to ground... but i'm 1 floor up..
    i'm on coordenates xxxxx1,yyyyy1,5 << i need drop parcel on south.
    ex: my coordenates xxxxx1,yyyy1,5
    needed drop cordenates xxxxx1,yyyyy2,6

    south and 1 floor down, i need to move 3 parcels to down and pickup it after the drop action. thanks and sorry my bad english.

  2. #2
    Normal User guilaoboladao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    249
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    wait(2000)
    dropitems(ground(32615,31424,3), 3031)



    3031 ID GOLD CHANGE FOR ID PARCEL !

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    not work..

  4. #4
    Normal User Straxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    430
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    moveitems(3503,MainBp,32615,31424,3,1

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    local PARCEL_ID 0000

    moveitems
    (PARCEL_ID,"all",ground(posx,posy+1,posz),1) -- Will toss parcel 1sqm south of you 
    Last edited by soder; 11-19-2012 at 02:08 AM.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    not work yet :C but thanks for trying

    EDIT:error in tibia "there is not enought room"
    EDIT2: WOW I'M SO HAPPY
    soder you script doing well but i need to change it to +2, an it work thanks
    Last edited by kalelmilezzi; 11-19-2012 at 03:08 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •