Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Pause Bot - Pause EVERYTHING (Including healing/mana etc)

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Pause Bot - Pause EVERYTHING (Including healing/mana etc)

    Pause Bot - Pause EVERYTHING (Including healing/mana etc)

    Is this possible?

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Not a good idea to pause healing..

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    I want to pause everything if a PK comes. Then healing is good to pause because I can heal myself on my own if I'm at the keyboard.
    I can't do things if the bot keeps healing etc. Such as push if someone blocks me! So I need this please help me..

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Buuump!

  5. #5
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Not a good idea to pause healing..
    hahahaha, 90% would die

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Jesus sounds like none of you can't actually play Tibia without a bot.
    I would pause it, manually ofc if something serious happends. Facepalm.

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Jollebollen View Post
    Jesus sounds like none of you can't actually play Tibia without a bot.
    I would pause it, manually ofc if something serious happends. Facepalm.
    Jesus, sounds like you cant learn lua scripting without people spoon feeding you.... /facepalm

    Merely noted its not a good idea to puase healing.

    Add this to a hotkey , Eg Page Down

    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Healer\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\FriendHealer\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Refiller\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Enabled""no")
    setsettings("Settings\\Input\\Enabled""no"

    And add this one to another hotkey, eg Page Up

    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Healer\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\FriendHealer\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Refiller\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Enabled""yes")
    setsettings("Settings\\Input\\Enabled""yes"

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Create new HotKey
    Settings -> HotKeys -> List
    Options -> New
    Expand HotKey you created, and set MainKey to Pause on your keyboard or any other.

    Then edit Script, and put this code inside:
    PHP Code:
    local cavebot getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")
    local healing getsettings("Settings/Healer/Enabled")

    if 
    cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' or healing == 'no' then
       setcavebot
    ('on')
       
    settargeting('on')
       
    setlooting('on')
       
    setsettings("Settings\\Healer\\Enabled"'yes')
    else
       
    setcavebot('off')
       
    settargeting('off')
       
    setlooting('off')
       
    setsettings("Settings\\Healer\\Enabled"'no')
    end
    wait
    (500

    Or just simply edit your PauseBot hotkey, overwrite script code and you're done

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    thx

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    thx for the hotkey needed this as well

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •