Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27

Thread: why doesnt the bot open my bp

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0

    why doesnt the bot open my bp

    after several hours I have wasted im just gonna ask here why is this not working i have no idea how to work this bot and i used to use neobot like a pro. I have the libraries, how can i fix this?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Any errors in debug console?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    6
    Rep Power
    0
    Let's start by you copying us your bp opening action. Do you also have a bp check after that action?

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    basically the bot doesnt talk to npc and doesnt open backpacks instead of doing potion count it returns to city straight away

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Delete ropiderz library if you downloaded it.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    copy your action

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Deleted ropiderz library still no effect. I have 3 libraries Raphaels , sird(something) and standard what do I do?

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I have the same problem

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i just had the same problem, it was basically because i put "brown backpack" instead of just "backpack", yeah, stupid me xd

  10. #10
    Normal User jaicob1891's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    62
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    We kinda need your action, setup or cavebot action where it open the backpacks otherwise it's kinda hard to locate whats the problem, it's like saying i have a computer problem.
    okay so whats the problem? the computer doesn't start... well that could be about 2000 diffrent things why it wouldn't start

    So my advice is start your bot, goto "settings->action->setup" and copy that whole part.
    Then go to "Settings->Cavebot->Waypoints" and localize the waypoint that should open your bp and copy it here and we can help you

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •