Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: iBot sometimes TAB up a botting Tibia client!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    iBot sometimes TAB up a botting Tibia client!

    iBot sometimes TAB up a botting Tibia client!

    Do you know why?

    Almost died on my MC ed I was exping in DL's with manually haha! :P My bot knight was tapped up!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Disabling screenshot function in alerts should do the trick.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks I'll try

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Do you mean in actions - SS on Low HP?
    Then he SS on <15% HP, which I have never had so I don't know why he is TAB it up?
    Or can I change this somewhere else? I don't find it in alerts

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Still TAB up! Happends every 30 min~!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Alerts > message > screenshot or something like that

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    No screenshot was: No! So hmm.. Happends to both my bot knight from time to time! really strange..

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    You must have an action that is using focusclient()

    might be an action or something too

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    The error is that the bot is taking SS of the client when he find something wrong. I don't ┤know what's wrong because all the script works!

    Example: Screenshot, named: Standing Error25520

    ?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •