Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Selling Item in Market

  1. #1
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    Selling Item in Market

    Hello dear Ibot users, i was making a xml today and realized that in some high-lvl s c r i p t s we have the "problem" to start with a necessary huge ammount of gold to bot properly in the "first stamina", since, in my cases the first supply (if dead without bless's or 0 supplies) they cost around 22k (300 pots,20sds,~100aoerunes), and the main source gold from the cave is from rare loots, so, one hour another, even if ur profitting, u'll run out of gold,so theres come my doubt,is there anyway to sell items on Market(auction-house) testing some Price condition, like
    Sell Knight Armor on Market if firstsellofferknightarmor > knightarmorpricemarket

    Sell Knight Legs on Market if firstsellofferknightlegs > knightlegspricemarket

    heres my doubt =)

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Come on, dont be so lazy.

  3. #3
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Aren't we all lazy at some point? we're on a botting forum...

  4. #4
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Doing an action which sells k armors in the market would cost you more time than 2 clicks lols, also if your bot bugs you can sell all of your k armors for 1gp or buy 200 armors for 10k each. Stupid idea.

  5. #5
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Really? Isn't the market a click based coordinated window with some variables on it? like the common trade window?
    Like Name: is a variable with a valor after, Price: is another one, Ammount: Another one : Date: another one
    isnt something like that?

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Not sure if it is even possible to do on the current iBot.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  7. #7
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Thank you for your answer mr. Blakw

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    too much effort on something almost useless =p. selling in ah is really easy and fast. I guess the ibot crew has some priorities to the next updates before doing something like that.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    I do not think this is possible in the current verison, or well it might be infact but I doubt it's reasonable to make a script for it as of right now, Sirmate etc might have a way to do it, if anyone does that is.

  10. #10
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    I'm sure that not even sirmate will have way to do it.
    It's just not possible with the newest version of iBot.

    I hope it helps.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •