Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Ibot HELP!!!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Unhappy Ibot HELP!!!

    Hello to all, I hope you can help me, I recently purchased Ibot and algo have scrps for Ek 150 but my bot wont say "HI" to NPC (so it wont withdraw money nor refill) it wont open doors nor use rope or open with shovel, please help me! Im desprate!!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    First of all run ibot as admin,second did you hotkey your rope & shovel? and finally check if your script doesnt require some kind of lib,most of the time its sirMate lib which is somewhere on this forum

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Hello tomerkcera, thank you for your reply, I found out what problem with doors and shovel and rope was (needed to set tibia as classic use :P) but I do need library, now I have downloaded library and yes it was sirMate.lua , but how do I set this library?

    thank you bro

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by gerrard View Post
    Hello tomerkcera, thank you for your reply, I found out what problem with doors and shovel and rope was (needed to set tibia as classic use :P) but I do need library, now I have downloaded library and yes it was sirMate.lua , but how do I set this library?

    thank you bro
    Place it in iBot > library folder.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    Place it in iBot > library folder.
    Did that, but do I have to change something in the "Start" option when the iBot is running? because I see that it says library Standard, Also, Do I delete this standart.lua file and replace with sirMate.lua in library folder or do I leave both?

    sorry for so many questions and thank you very much for support.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    No you should never delete standard.lua, just drag sirmate.lua to library folder and it's automatically loaded the next time you start the bot.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    No you should never delete standard.lua, just drag sirmate.lua to library folder and it's automatically loaded the next time you start the bot.
    Okay will try that thank you all guys!!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •