Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: [Problem] Check supplies / softs / cap action

  1. #1
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    [Problem] Check supplies / softs / cap action

    Anyone knows whats wrong?
    I had low cap and he didn't went to label Deposit, he just continued the waypoints.
    He should only continue of everything is fine.

    Thanks.

    PHP Code:
    if posz == 7 then
       
    if SoftBoots == true and itemcount("worn soft boots") > 0 then
             gotolabel
    ("Deposit")
          elseif 
    StaminaLogout == true and stamina <= 850 then
             gotolabel
    ("Deposit")
          elseif 
    cap minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
             gotolabel
    ("Deposit")
          else 
             
    repeat
          end
    end 
    Last edited by d3nnis; 11-28-2012 at 10:48 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User K_ingen's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by d3nnis View Post
    Anyone knows whats wrong?
    I had low cap and he didn't went to label Deposit, he just continued the waypoints.
    He should only continue of everything is fine.

    Thanks.

    Code:
    if posz == 7 then
       if SoftBoots == true and itemcount("worn soft boots") > 0 then
             gotolabel("Deposit")
          elseif StaminaLogout == true and stamina <= 850 then
             gotolabel("Deposit")
          elseif cap < minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
             gotolabel("Deposit")
          else 
             repeat
          end
    end
    Are you using this as an action-script? In that case, try this:

    Code:
    if posz == 7 then
     if SoftBoots and itemcount("worn soft boots") > 0 or
     StaminaLogout and stamina <= 850 or
     cap < minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or 
     itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
      gotolabel("Deposit")
     end
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User Hiyagi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by K_ingen View Post
    Are you using this as an action-script? In that case, try this:

    Code:
    if posz == 7 then
     if SoftBoots and itemcount("worn soft boots") > 0 or
     StaminaLogout and stamina <= 850 or
     cap < minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or 
     itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
      gotolabel("Deposit")
     end
    end

    I think it would be
    PHP Code:
    if posz == 7 then
     
    if SoftBoots and itemcount("worn soft boots") > or StaminaLogout and stamina <= 850 or cap minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
      gotolabel
    ("Deposit")
     
    end
    end 

  4. #4
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by K_ingen View Post
    Are you using this as an action-script? In that case, try this:

    Code:
    if posz == 7 then
     if SoftBoots and itemcount("worn soft boots") > 0 or
     StaminaLogout and stamina <= 850 or
     cap < minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or 
     itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
      gotolabel("Deposit")
     end
    end
    I'm using it as cavebot action in the middle of my script.
    Your code could work, still I prefer to use the action of Hiyagi, it looks like it works, simple and clean.

    Quote Originally Posted by Hiyagi View Post
    I think it would be
    PHP Code:
    if posz == 7 then
     
    if SoftBoots and itemcount("worn soft boots") > or StaminaLogout and stamina <= 850 or cap minCap or itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or itemcount(HPname) < HPtoback then
      gotolabel
    ("Deposit")
     
    end
    end 
    Thanks gonna test it!

    I will edit feedback when I tested it.

  5. #5
    Normal User Hiyagi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by d3nnis View Post
    I'm using it as cavebot action in the middle of my script.
    Your code could work, still I prefer to use the action of Hiyagi, it looks like it works, simple and clean.



    Thanks gonna test it!

    I will edit feedback when I tested it.
    It's the same K_ingen Action i just stack them in the same line...

  6. #6
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Hiyagi View Post
    It's the same K_ingen Action i just stack them in the same line...
    Yea I know!

    P.s. Both ways are working, still I'm using the action of Hiyagi.

    Thanks!

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Nice man thanks alot haha

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •