Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: If noone ring, equip..

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Red face If noone ring, equip..

    Hello.

    I have tested this script:

    PHP Code:
    if ring ~= 3052 and itemcount(3052) > 0 then
       moveitems
    (3052,'all','ring',1)
    end 
    But he try equip another ring same that have already one ring on slot..

    I need one script to just equip other ring, if ring slot is empty and have one ring on my BP...

    Anyone can make this for me?

    Thanks :]

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Inside refiller you can set to equip a ring if no ring equiped, no need for a script

  3. #3
    Normal User Straxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    430
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    if hppc 90 then
    moveitems
    ('Life ring''all''ring'1)
    elseif
    hppc 90 then
    moveitems
    ('3052''ring'MainBP1)
    end 
    this should work fine for you
    And you should not change Hppc < 90 becuse the Hppc count in %
    Last edited by Straxor; 11-29-2012 at 06:48 PM.

    Name Vocation Level
    Banuta -1 RP 190
    Tempel of Equilibrium Chosens RP 180
    Hive Surface/Towers EK 170


  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks dudes :]

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •