Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: How to set if player on screen set must attack me yes

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    How to set if player on screen set must attack me yes

    How to set: if player on screen: set - mustattackme - yes
    then if noone on screen set it no?

    and also set it on hotkey
    Last edited by nicolas.pucyk; 11-30-2012 at 11:59 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    if paround(7) >= and maround(7) >= 1
         then
            setsettings
    ("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Your_Monster\\MustAttackMe"'yes')
         else
            
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Your_Monster\\MustAttackMe"'no')
    end 
    Instead of Your_Monster, type name of your monster you want to use that on.
    If you want more monsters then just simply copy-paste lines with setsettings...

    Let me know if this works, didn't try.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    delete this post
    Last edited by nicolas.pucyk; 12-01-2012 at 10:18 AM. Reason: double

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Works, thanks,
    can U tell me for what is "spamrate"?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    If it's a hotkey; it's how often the hotkey is run, in ms.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I want bot to put/change ring if 3+ monsters. how to?

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    i also need that >.<

  8. #8
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    what kind of ring
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by dragonicevo View Post
    what kind of ring
    Sword ring. after that (if less than 3) put crystal ring.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, PL
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Use refiller for rings.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •