Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Problem with Checker

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with Checker

    Hi.
    Yesterday I did very good script for my Sorceer. Everything was working fine, but today I was trying to make some updates like Safepoints, and Level features (downstairs/upstairs) also I changed script for Knight - make two versions - 1 for sorc, 1 for knight.
    I have little problem (BIG PROBLEM XD) with checker, which is not working correct.

    Thats my action:
    Code:
    -- Setup
    -----------BPS-----------
    mainBP = "dragon backpack"
    lootBP = "red backpack"
    goldBP = "orange backpack"
    ----------DEPOT----------
    dpbp = "purple backpack" -- Will deposit loots (you need to put for example 1 grey backpack filled with 19 grey backpacks inside depot)
    ----------Checks----------
    mpbuy = 100 -- Quantity of mana to buy
    mpleave = 30 -- Quantity of mana to go deposit
    shpbuy = 30 -- Quanity of Strong Health potion to buy
    shpleave = 10 -- Quanity of Strong Health potion to go deposit
    capleave = 50 -- Cap to go deposit
    
    -- Hunt:
    captoback = 50 -- How much cap to back reffil?
    
    --Levels
    NajnizszyPoziom = true -- true/false
    Upstairs = true -- true/false
    And thats the screen of the problem:
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images...roblemvwb.jpg/

    I don't know why, but after Check my bot's trying to go Depo - Backtown.
    HELP!!!
    xd
    I think that's the something with Stron health potions ?? xd

  2. #2
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    The checking action is ok, make sure 'Starthunt') label exists and its set correctly.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yep is correct, and label exists xd
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images...ztytuupqw.jpg/
    still don't know why It isn't work. xd

  4. #4
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    Check if debug console returns any error while executing the checking action

  5. #5
    Normal User jaicob1891's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    62
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Ok this should fix it, you need the id of the item not the name of the item, also a tip you don't need that many parentheses if u don't want to

    Change in the setup

    Code:
    MPtype = "Mana Potion"
    HPtype = "Strong Health Potion"
    And then change script to

    Code:
    if itemcount(MPtype) <= MPleave or itemcount(HPtype) <= shpleave or cap <= capleave then
    gotolabel("backtotown")
    else
    gotolabel("starthunt")
    end

    should fix it
    Last edited by jaicob1891; 12-02-2012 at 12:17 AM.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Thank you!! <3
    Quote Originally Posted by jaicob1891 View Post
    Ok this should fix it, you need the id of the item not the name of the item, also a tip you don't need that many parentheses if u don't want to

    Change in the setup

    Code:
    MPtype = "Mana Potion"
    HPtype = "Strong Health Potion"
    And then change script to

    Code:
    if itemcount(MPtype) <= MPleave or itemcount(HPtype) <= shpleave or cap <= capleave then
    gotolabel("backtotown")
    else
    gotolabel("starthunt")
    end

    should fix it

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •