Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Screenshot option

  1. #1
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Screenshot option

    Hey guys, I'm using the alert option to take screenshots, got Screenshot on yes, alerts are enabled, but most of the time the bot takes screenshots in the middle of hunting with no message on screen, or takes screenshots of whatever I'm doing on the computer at the time. Is there a screenshot hotkey available or any way to fix this?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    242
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    Code:
    --          ___             --      ____ _  _ _ _    _       ____ ___  _  _ ____ _  _ ____ ____ 
    --         /\  \          --      [__  |_/  | |    |       |__| |  \ |  | |__| |\ | |    |___ 
    --        /::\  \           --      ___] | \_ | |___ |___    |  | |__/  \/  |  | | \| |___ |___ 
    --       /:/\:\  \          --
    --      /::\~\:\  \         --
    --     /:/\:\ \:\__\        --
    --     \/_|::\/:/  /        --    ____ ____ ____ ____ ____ _  _ ____ _  _ ____ ____ ___ ____ ____ 
    --        |:|::/  /         --    [__  |    |__/ |___ |___ |\ | [__  |__| |  | |  |  |  |___ |__/ 
    --        |:|\/__/          --    ___] |___ |  \ |___ |___ | \| ___] |  | |__| |__|  |  |___ |  \ 
    --        |:|  |            --
    --         \|__|            --
    
    local SCRIPT = {
        NAME = "Skill Advance Screenshooter",
        VERSION = "1.0",
    }
    
    -- ENGINE
    -- DON'T CHANGE NOTHING BELOW THIS LINE
    
    local CONSIDER_SKILLS = {
        Level = true, 
        magic = true, 
        fist = true, 
        axe = true, 
        club = true, 
        sword = true, 
        distance = true, 
        shielding = true, 
        fishing = true
    }
    
    local SV_LOG_MESSAGES = getnewmessages("Server Log")
    for MSG_INDEX = 1, SV_LOG_MESSAGES.count - 1 do
        if SV_LOG_MESSAGES[MSG_INDEX].text:find("You advanced") then
            local SKILL = string.match(SV_LOG_MESSAGES[MSG_INDEX].text, 'You advanced .- (.-)[%s%.].-')
    
            if CONSIDER_SKILLS[SKILL] then
                if Client.isMinimized() then
                    Client.FocusWindow()
                    System.UpdateWorld()
                    System.Wait(200, 300)
                    System.ScreenShot(name .. " " .. string.gsub(date(), "/", "_") .. " " .. string.gsub(time(), ":", "."))
                else
                    System.UpdateWorld()
                    System.ScreenShot(name .. " " .. string.gsub(date(), "/", "_") .. " " .. string.gsub(time(), ":", "."))
                end
            end
        end
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks, honey.

    +repped
    edit;You must spread some Reputation around before giving it to Frox. again.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    thx frox. i needed it

  5. #5
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Got a problem with that hotkey.. when client is running in background, it doesn't focus it to take the picture, takes picture of my screen (whatever is on it) or doesn't take a picture at all.

  6. #6
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by LeilarScripts View Post
    Got a problem with that hotkey.. when client is running in background, it doesn't focus it to take the picture, takes picture of my screen (whatever is on it) or doesn't take a picture at all.
    Bump. Anyone know how to fix this?

  7. #7
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    bump
    shortpostisshort

  8. #8
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by LeilarScripts View Post
    Got a problem with that hotkey.. when client is running in background, it doesn't focus it to take the picture, takes picture of my screen (whatever is on it) or doesn't take a picture at all.
    Gonna bump this again.

    Both the alert and hotkey screenshot takers do not focus the client before taking a screenshot. Any ideas how to fix this / anything else I could use to take screens?

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by LeilarScripts View Post
    Gonna bump this again.

    Both the alert and hotkey screenshot takers do not focus the client before taking a screenshot. Any ideas how to fix this / anything else I could use to take screens?
    i got the same problem, anyone know how to fix this?
    Follow my project! - curry's Project [Sponsored by Eli Scripts]

    MASSIVE CHARACTER SELLOUT - CHECK THIS OUT

  10. #10
    Normal User Stanky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    112
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes, always have your client focused

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •