Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Exe

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exe

    How to download tibiaibot full not compressed, just all weigh? i use win7 and cant open if it is .rar

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Download WinRar/WinZip.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ok, i get it i unzip it but is still some problem to start launcher, of the forum can i find the tutorial how ,where to instal bot which files change. its my first time with bot i'am virgin xD

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    What's your problem with the launcher?
    Make sure you got .NET framework 4.0 or higher then just unzip ibot.rar and open Launcher.exe.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I did it but still is somethink like, the program has been closed because some bug. but frame i have, the bot need to be in tibia folder or no need to be there?

    Last edited by Noe89; 12-03-2012 at 12:03 PM.

  6. #6
    iBot User 3173654's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    28 Post(s)
    Reputation
    202
    Rep Power
    9
    re-install ibot... DELETE ALL and download again!
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showthread.php?16907-FREE-Scripts-3173654&highlight=3173654+free+scripts

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Running Launcher as administrator should solve your problem

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    reinstal helps, ok it's working, hmm just started, but now "login and Password "to bot where i can sing it up? is not the same like forum?, sorry for that but i need to get all working before buy some days of bot use.

    and big respect for help for you.

  9. #9
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Noe89 View Post
    reinstal helps, ok it's working, hmm just started, but now "login and Password "to bot where i can sing it up? is not the same like forum?, sorry for that but i need to get all working before buy some days of bot use.

    and big respect for help for you.
    Now you just need to purchase iBot with same account details from forum.
    http://tibiaibot.com/purchase/


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ok now it's all working thanks everyone who help me.
    but now i get more problem, i trying to purchase some days on my bot but i cant pay for that ;s i am living in poland and all bank/id/adress and more information i set up from there but now i am in swedeen cuz i work there and the payment system allways put the problem with wrong information, it's working the same like buying premium time with RL tibia like u can buy it only from the country which the account is registered?


    or if is possible to unlock for me the payment transaction can i get info where to ask about that.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •