Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: change to next character

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    how to reconnect next character on low stamina

    Hello.
    There is possible that after low stamina character will logout then login other character and go hunt?
    Last edited by zbylando; 12-07-2012 at 01:45 AM. Reason: wrong subject

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    There are heaps of reconnection scripts on the forums, search for one.

    Several of them have an option to use the next character or allow you to specify a list of characters to cycle through

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    True i found like z 10 even with characters but there is none to make something like reconnect 4 characters one after one. For example When Character1 gor low stamina than logout then login Character2 when he have low stamina logout then login character3 when he have low stamina logout then login Character4 when he have low stamina logout then login CHaracter1 again,

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    How hard did you look?

    I know soder has one that does this floating around

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    By ropiderz, I havent tested it.

    PHP Code:
    local ACCPASS "account""password" 
    local CHARS = {"char1","char2","char3","char4"

    --[[ 
    ENGINE ]]-- 
    local INDEX_CHAR 
    if (stamina <= 900 and pzonethen -- Stamina is in minutes900 15 Hours.
        for 
    INDEXCHAR_NAME in ipairs(CHARS) do 
            if (
    name == CHAR_NAMEthen 
                INDEX_CHAR 
    INDEX 
            end 
        end 
        
    if (INDEX_CHAR == #CHARS) then 
            
    INDEX_CHAR 
        end 
        setcavebot
    ("no"wait(30004500
        
    logout() wait(30004500
        
    connect(ACCPASSCHARS[INDEX_CHAR 1]) wait(30004500
        
    gotolabel("start"wait(30004500) -- change this label 
        setcavebot
    ("yes"wait(30004500
    end 

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks, I will try it

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    101
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if it work, will be very useful

  8. #8
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    By ropiderz, I havent tested it.

    PHP Code:
    local ACCPASS "account""password" 
    local CHARS = {"Ha","Ha2","Ha3","Ha4"

    --[[ 
    ENGINE ]]-- 
    local INDEX_CHAR 
    if (stamina <= 900 and pzonethen -- Stamina is in minutes900 15 Hours.
        for 
    INDEXCHAR_NAME in ipairs(CHARS) do 
            if (
    name == CHAR_NAMEthen 
                INDEX_CHAR 
    INDEX 
            end 
        end 
        
    if (INDEX_CHAR == #CHARS) then 
            
    INDEX_CHAR 
        end 
        setcavebot
    ("no"wait(30004500
        
    logout() wait(30004500
        
    connect(ACCPASSCHARS[INDEX_CHAR 1]) wait(30004500
        
    gotolabel("start"wait(30004500) -- change this label 
        setcavebot
    ("yes"wait(30004500
    end 
    awesome but:

    I am using autoreconecter from you Pink:
    PHP Code:
    if not connected then 
        connect
    ("ha""ha""Ha"
    wait(5000
    end 
    and when using it fi low stamina it relog again on that nick"Ha"
    i seted this before:
    PHP Code:
    if stamina <= 900 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\Ha reconecter\\Enabled""no")
    end 
    but if he relong on next character how to check wich charakter online: Ha1, Ha2, Ha3, Ha4 and then set for expamle :
    PHP Code:
    if online "Ha" then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\Ha reconecter\\Enabled""yes")
    else
    if 
    online Ha2 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\Ha2 reconecter\\Enabled""yes")
    else
    if 
    online Ha3 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\Ha3 reconecter\\Enabled""yes")
    else
    if 
    online Ha4 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\Ha4 reconecter\\Enabled""yes")
    end 
    Help Plix

  9. #9
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I just set 4 action as reconecter on ea 4 vocation, 2 diffrent acc and then action if stamina <= 960 then go to label where i seted off one char reconecter and set on next one, so easy.... working fluent and now secound character 36h without any assist of my side
    Last edited by Salahadi235; 06-09-2013 at 03:41 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •