Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Problem with importing script

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Unhappy Problem with importing script

    i have problem, when im using Exchange->import from file.. i have 2 options , import all or selected, i was making it 100000 times, and sometime it weird cause, it doesnt import all i mean fe. he doesnt import setup... i was reopen ibot many times and he still not import setup... what to do?? i was trying to make new setup to copy and paste but cannot in options...
    i saw in script that there is a setup... at start bot, in actions are :list-setup-enabled
    when i loading scipt they are just disapear! wtf?
    what to do??

    |
    V that is after load script, other functions are ok.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Settings - Default.jpg 
Views:	17 
Size:	19.7 KB 
ID:	10900Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Settings - Default1.jpg 
Views:	19 
Size:	19.2 KB 
ID:	10901

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I've got the same problems, any help would be grateful..

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    any1 ? :SS

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Bring Up My Post!

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    What? Explain the problem better...

    You mean when you import setup and actions it makes breaks it?

    Try it with another script or re-download the bot and make sure you're running it as an admin

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    319
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    What? Explain the problem better...

    You mean when you import setup and actions it makes breaks it?

    Try it with another script or re-download the bot and make sure you're running it as an admin
    pink I got the same problem with "pathfinding" and I solved reinstalling the dotnet framework 4.0

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    After that
    I have used settings>load, insted of importing and everythink was ok, but btw its weird

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •