Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Minimize tibia

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Minimize tibia

    when i bot overnight I minimize tibia screen and it always seem to get stuck when i go to resupply, this happen to every1 else?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    It happens to some peoples, just dont minimize your client.

  3. #3
    iBot User deejayhdr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    São Paulo
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    I already formatted the computer 3x already downloaded version 1.5 and 1.4 of the bot and the bot closes I die alone and look at the site. Nickname: Qaytus

    Bot closes alone and you try to enter again appears lost connection then you open MC comes standard without bot

    versions: 1.4 - 1.5

    --/--

    BOT FECHA SOZINHO, QUANDO VC TENTA ENTRA NOVAMENTE DA CONECTION LOST SE VOCÊ ABRE MC SEM BOT ENTRA NORMAL MAS AI JA TA NO TEMPLO.

    VERSÕES: 1.4 - 1.5


    Nickname: Qaytus

    Dec 07 2012, 18:36:50 CET Died at Level 281 by a brimstone bug.
    Dec 06 2012, 18:47:44 CET Died at Level 281 by a brimstone bug.
    Dec 05 2012, 16:50:19 CET Died at Level 282 by a mutated bat.
    Dec 05 2012, 04:26:48 CET Died at Level 283 by a lancer beetle.
    Nov 28 2012, 17:29:28 CET Died at Level 282 by a brimstone bug.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •