Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Problem with connetion

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Question Problem with connetion

    Hi friends of Ibot, I have a big problem with my connection to Ibot... After I send private message to many moderators and Administrators too and no have answers. I have to deceide to post here my problem.

    I purchase a new licence to a new account, so when I try to connect my Ibot it say this only "No data connection. Try again in a few minutes."

    I desactivate my firewall thinking maybe problem with firewall, but nothing. Then I activate my firewall and add Ibot to the safe list. But yet nothing...

    Thank guys I hope get some answer to my problem.

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello Maick21,

    Could you give us more information like:

    Which version of Windows are you using?
    Does it happen often or just by accident?
    Do you're opening bot as admin?
    Do you use any proxy service?
    Are you sure all firewalls has been desactivated?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes ELi

    Windows xp profesional sp3
    Everytime when I try to start my botting "just the same message"
    Yes as admin
    Yes, tibiasmooth
    Yes lady i desactivate my firewall and still same problem

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    err, try without a proxy.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Same problem, I try with no proxy

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I try to reset my hardware ID, but i cant see if I have some change ...

    Could someone administrator post something? Because I pay with my credit card for this and I'm not using .... so I must pay for nothing or what?

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    So.. no answer? Its nice Jonas, you like to receive payments...but you dont give help for us?

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Maick21 View Post
    So.. no answer? Its nice Jonas, you like to receive payments...but you dont give help for us?
    its a problem with your computer, not the bot.

    upgrade to windows7, xp is 11 years old, probably older than you. Microsoft dont even support it any more, so why should he?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Ohh yea.. I'veen using ibot in the last months ... like 8? or something.. well

    I say that i prove all, but nothing...

    And not, i'm more older than you and windows xp too

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •