Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Pause bot hotkey doesnt work.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Pause bot hotkey doesnt work.

    Pause bot hotkey doesnt work.

    This started to happend the day before the Tibia Update.

    I don't know whats wrong I havent changed anything.


    Ive tried different hotkeys aswell.

    It is sed to default, Pause button. No combo key, just Pause. It is enabled, hotkeys is enabled Etc..
    I tried different scripts they're all the same!

    Happend to anybody else :S

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    local cavebot = getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting = getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")

    if cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' then
    setcavebot('on')
    settargeting('on')
    setlooting('on')
    else
    setcavebot('off')
    settargeting('off')
    setlooting('off')
    end
    wait(500)





    This is the code.

  3. #3
    Normal User Guurraaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Have you tryed to set it on a other hotkey then Pause/Break?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Yep! Doesnt work.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Anybody else know the problem or have the same issue?

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    PHP Code:
    if not cavebot or not targeting then
    setcavebot
    ("yes")
    settargeting("yes")
    setlooting("yes")
    else
    setcavebot("no")
    settargeting("no")
    setlooting("no")
    end 
    Tested this, it works.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •