Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Problem with actions

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with actions

    Hi people,

    Curently none of my actions is working ;/ it doesnt do anything in the listed actions and they are activated and everything.

    What might be causing this? Any idea??

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    U can post a Picture?

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Probably you deleted standard.lua from iBot > library folder.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Standar.lua is still there in my libreary ;/ And what do u want ss about? I didnt make the script but i know the actions are working bcs they work for my friend ;/;/

  5. #5
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Open iBot as administrator, if it doesn't help you then:

    - Delete all iBot's from computer
    - Re-Download again 1.1.6 version only.
    - Open it as admin (always)

    should solve your problem

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks Eli but i already tried that and didnt help ;(;(

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Do i have to write some command to make the bot use the library??

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •