Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Can't talk with NPCs

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Can't talk with NPCs

    waypoints are followed but it just skips the npc parts so refilling doesnt work on any SC.RI.PT that i tried.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    happens the same to me when I load ano other library but the standard, can't really use sirmate, ropiderz, etc :/

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    197
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    5
    Open NPC Window. then start the script

  4. #4
    Normal User eng.mahmoud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    there is no problem with the libraries , just do as harryxx said and it`s gonna be fine

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    got same and got npc channel open tried with all libraries in folder and with only standard ;/ still nothing
    Last edited by chopaszek; 12-17-2012 at 07:42 PM.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I've tried everything guys, I even tried to uninstall .NET frame work and reinstall it since the bot doesn't run without it...

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    1. Remove ALL iBot's from your computer
    2. Download again only 1.1.6 version.
    3. Go to nearest NPC and try that simple code:
    Code:
    say("Hi")
    wait(1000,2000)
    npcsay("trade")
    wait(1000,2000)

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Works now, Thank you Eli. I really appreciate it.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    seems like it just worked 1 time and now it's the same problem again... i think that ibot may have any conflict with any other program that i got on my PC or perhaps the OS... :S
    I rly don't know what to do anymore

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I try to run this small code that u sent, only this.. and it still don't talk with npc, even if i opened channel...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •