Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Playing other games while tibia is botting

  1. #1
    Premium User Maxtro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Playing other games while tibia is botting

    I was trying to play Portal2 but then all my tibia clients with ibot crashed , same happened when i tried to play DOTA.Is it possible to play another game while botting on tibia ?
    Ajudei ? REP +

    Visite : Guia Otimizado Para XP e Profit [EK]

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Could it be that thoose games consume enough resources to make cpu, gpu or ram to exceed 100% usage? Usually ibot.exe is the first program to give in under such circumstances.

  3. #3
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    i have same debug when i want to play some full screen games, thats DirectX error, I don't know if its possible to solve that problem : /

  4. #4
    Normal User Guurraaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Im Minimizing tibia and opend spotify(small program) and then open the other game and then when you will TAB etc it wont be any problem as long you make sure you dont have tibia open in background of the other game.

    //Kind Regards Gurra

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    101
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    well i play League of legends with no problems at all when im botting 3 chars try to disable light effects and lower the FPS to like 20 on the tibias adn play the games at the lowest settings it can go

  6. #6
    iBot User skullzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Brazil,Curitiba
    Posts
    598
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    6
    yes man,i play tibia and CoD MW3 at the same time!and is run perfect!
    obs: i run 4 tibia + 4 ibot + mw3
    TE AJUDEI ? REP+

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    137
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    yeah i bot 2-3 chars and play fullscreen games all the time, havnt had a single problem so far, so it does work. perhaps ur pc isnt good enough

  8. #8
    Premium User Maxtro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Humm , i dont know why it keeps getting a DEBUG , the error says something about Video but i didnt understando pretty welll.Btw i use GTX 560 and Intel Core 2-Duo.
    How can i solve this problem ?
    Ajudei ? REP +

    Visite : Guia Otimizado Para XP e Profit [EK]

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    137
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    take a print screen of it next time, but it sounds like ur drivers/card cant handle running it all so something crashes

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    When i play league of legends at the same time i'm botting. No problem anymore. but i needed to change DirectX9 to OpenGL to make it work. otherways it bugged on me.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •