Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Why did i buy this bot?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Why did i buy this bot?

    I bought this bot and nothing works at all.

    I download a script, i load it. I put Cavebot on yes. I cross on Cavebot in that list. I have tried about 5 recommended scripts from this site. NONE of the work, all you do is stand still or spam all kinds of stuff in tibia and does nothing. I have tried for hours getting something on this bot to work.

    I have used bots before and none of them has these problems. Can i maybe get some help on the bot so i can use it at all. I downloaded the latest version.


    Minos in Darashia
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ll=1#post95987

    Comment: Does absolutely nothing, stands in dp and spams alarms 24/7.



    Liberty Bay Rotworms
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...Rotworms/page5

    Comment: Goes to DP withdraws money, goes to buy health pots. Goes to the hole, stands on the hole (doesnt use shovel) -> Goes back to dp, do the same thing over and over again.

    Darashia rotworms
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ll=1#post85322

    Comment: None of these this guy has made works either for me. Just stands still and spams mouse 2 all over tibia.


    My point is none of the others seems to comment about the problems i have. So what problems do i have? Please help me this is really starting to frustrate me.
    Last edited by powerking91; 12-20-2012 at 04:43 AM. Reason: need

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Some people shouldn't bot at all... But are you sure you got framenet 4 installed? If not it clearly says that it's required http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ET-Framework-4 you can get it here.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Yes i got framenet 4 installed. And what do you mean some people shouldn't bot? I expect a bot to work when i pay for it.




    edit: i tried several other scripts, now in darashia. none of them works either. Tried a total of 10 scripts. Something is obviously wrong. And i have even followed instructions very carefully.
    Last edited by powerking91; 12-20-2012 at 05:24 AM.

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by powerking91 View Post
    Yes i got framenet 4 installed. And what do you mean some people shouldn't bot? I expect a bot to work when i pay for it.




    edit: i tried several other scripts, now in darashia. none of them works either. Tried a total of 10 scripts. Something is obviously wrong. And i have even followed instructions very carefully.

    Everything works fine, Obviously YOU'RE doing something wrong.

    Run the bot as an administrator. enable tibia classic control, remove all minimap icons, start the script by pausing then unpausing the bot.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    maybe you dont have shovel on hotkey ? etc potions spells

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Everything works fine, Obviously YOU'RE doing something wrong.

    Run the bot as an administrator. enable tibia classic control, remove all minimap icons, start the script by pausing then unpausing the bot.

    Already did all the things you mentioned, sorry friend =(. And yes im saying its obviously something wrong for me.

    New Tibia update just happend though, so i gotta wait for a new ibot version. Maybe that will make things work

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Yeah, well you're saying why did you buy it any that nothigns working :/

    hopefully when Jonatas updates it works better for you ;x

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    275
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    U posted this wrong as fk bro! Try out support board instead;P
    Sold 20kk on r,b,p forum

    Sold acc with 309 ms, 216 ek & 150 ed on r.b.p forum
    Sold 220 ek+ 95 ed on r.b.p forum

  9. #9
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    why u thinkt that IBOT is bugged and dont work? For me everything work great, all 4 account botting 24/7 without any problem. so in mine opinion YOU are doing something wrong or SCRIPTS are bugged, but no IBot.

  10. #10
    Normal User Krypto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    978
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    32 Post(s)
    Reputation
    61
    Rep Power
    6
    People who just qqs about a bot not working because of their stupidity should not be able to bot.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •