Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Action wondering.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Action wondering.

    Well, Im doing the scripts fit me so I dont want to have an action that pushes the manas all the rather a action on the cavebot that makes it once since is not needed more times, at least on my case. So the action its closing bp's, opening main&supplies and then moving the manas from the main bp to the supplies, this action more or less should work as a continious action but if I make it as a waypoint how to make it loop as many times as necesary to move all the manas from the main to the supplies bp?

    Code:
    if itemcount(ManaName, MainBP) > 0 and maround(7, false) == 0 and ((getcontainer(AmmoBP).maxslots - getcontainer(AmmoBP).usedslots) > 0) then
    moveitems(ManaName, MainBP, AmmoBP, 100)
    wait(400, 800)
    Edit: should something like this work?

    Code:
    if itemcount(ManaName, MainBP) > 0 then; moveitems(ManaName, MainBP, AmmoBP, 100)
    wait(400, 800)
    else; gotolabel('hunt')
    end
    Thanks in advance!
    Last edited by anrp89; 12-22-2012 at 05:12 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    PHP Code:
    local ITEMS_MOVE = {"mana potion""great health potion""ultimate health potion"} -- here you can add as many as you want


    for i,j in pairs(ITEMS_MOVE) do
         while (
    itemcount(ITEMS_MOVE[i], MainBP) > 0) do
                   
    moveitems(ITEMS_MOVE[i], MainBPAmmoBP100)
                   
    wait(400,700)
         
    end
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User cat_salgado's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    181
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    Here I'll give you an idea how to do it perfect first add the action wpt that will move the manas like you did

    Code:
    If itemcount('ManaName', 'MainBP') > 0 then moveitems('ManaName', 'MainBP', 'AmmoBP', 100)
    end
    then next to this wpt add another action wpt with this

    Code:
    if itemcount('ManaName', 'MainBP') > 0 then
      gotolabel(wpt.id-1)
    else
      gotolabel('hunt')
    end
    That way you'll get it hope it helps you


    FREE/PAY LASTEST SCRIPTS LAST VERSION LINK
    PURCHASE ULTIMATE DRAGON LORDS ZAO v1.0 15/01/13 Click Here
    FREE CYC THAIS RUN IF PK 100% AFK v1.4 06/01/13 Click Here
    FREE TARANTULAS PH WITH TASKER v2.2 16/01/13 Click Here

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks both of u! both worked good, Thanks!

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    If itemcount('ManaName', 'MainBP') > 0 then moveitems('ManaName', 'MainBP', 'AmmoBP', 100)
    end

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    ^I dont know why u reply when I have already got a solution. And besides that what u posted will only move 1 stack of manas so is useless.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    if itemcount('ManaName', 'MainBP') > 0 then
    gotolabel(wpt.id-1)
    else
    gotolabel('hunt')
    end

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    if itemcount(ManaName, MainBP) > 0 then; moveitems(ManaName, MainBP, AmmoBP, 100)
    wait(400, 800)
    else; gotolabel('hunt')
    end
    its not working

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    moveitems(ManaName, MainBP, AmmoBP, 100)
    wait(400, 800)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •