Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Eat Food Problem when i make SD

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Lightbulb Eat Food Problem when i make SD

    Hi every one! Im new with tibiaibot, I dont like gave ppl stupid qestion so i was looking at the forum first but now i just give up
    I want to do SD - afk and every think is allright to the time when my MS need to eat something.

    So that how look my PHP Code to do SD rune and its working fine ..

    PHP Code:
    if mp > 3600 then
    cast('adori gran mort')
    end

    when i try do something like that:

    eatfood()
    if mp > 3600 then
    cast('adori gran mort')
    end

    my MS dont eat any think and i have strange mass click from the right side of my mouse in the tibia screan

    Could any one can help me or give me idea how to do this corectly
    Many Thanks Paul.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    bump bump bump

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    You can put food eater on in the cavebot menu aswell. cavebot>settings>eatfood and enable cavebot.

    Are you using classic control? if not, do so.
    try putting the food on a hotkey, that might also help

    try putting a delay between the commands.

    PHP Code:
    eatfood()
    wait(400,600)
    if 
    mp 3600 then
    cast
    ('adori gran mort')
    end 
    Last edited by Karzatin; 12-23-2012 at 11:13 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I was useing the cavbot - eatfood but that not give me anything.
    Im not using classic control :P dont rly like :P
    I must try put food on a hotkey so thanks for one with idea.
    And ofc i try your commands ... so all together will be looks like that ?

    if mp > 3600 then
    cast('adori gran mort')
    end
    eatfood()
    wait(400,600)
    if mp > 3600 then
    cast('adori gran mort')
    end

    or maybe i need to do in 2 action ? one for each ?

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    You should really use classic control when botting, the bot is made to work with the classic controls on. That must be the reason it is not working man, try it!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I hunt myself i using boot only to potion me and to make sd. But if u say so :P I try and we will se

    And the what u think about my commands. Its corect ?

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ok i see my mistace, u allready do for me all commands

    you have right mate i put a command with the clasic control and working perfect when i change mouse allready start do me a mass click.
    I think that were was my problem, so thanku ever so much

    BIG PLUS for U
    Last edited by Delimpro; 12-23-2012 at 11:58 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •