Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: But isnt working when focus on diffrect client

  1. #1
    Normal User vierkant14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    But isnt working when focus on diffrect client

    Hello people!

    I am not sure in what section to put my question so guess it will be fine here.

    When im using MC from Neo~ + Ibot the bot get stuck if I focus on the other client the bot will just stop working with everything. It won't even heal or whatever, untill i focus on the client with the bot again.
    I noticed that my friend have the same problem. I am just using 1x ibot and just use the mc for checking casts etc. Somone knows how to fix it? Its really annoying.

    I am running the bot and the MC as administrator. And this isnt my computer or something. I used to run 5 clients with Neosail, so something happend. Already tried to reinstall my pc.


    Somone got the same problem? Please halp!

    Greetz vierkant!

  2. #2
    Normal User vierkant14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    bumpy ride

  3. #3
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Ain't you pressing "Find Client" Instead of Focus Client?

  4. #4
    Normal User vierkant14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    nono thats not what i mean. If i click on another client and the other one is running on the background. Then the one on the background is getting bugged

  5. #5
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    I'm sorry , never had anything like this.

  6. #6
    Premium User macoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    well for me it work perfect !

    why u don't open new ibot , then there will be no problem ?

    but well there is more than one option or reason to make the bot bugs

    *u focus on the other client while cave bot activated , for true i do that and never got bugged .
    * maybe your pc can't handle 2 mc that much .
    * be sure that the name on the ibot is name of your bot char not your cast one :P

    sorry but only that what i can think of .

  7. #7
    Normal User vierkant14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks for you replies!

    My pc can handle it that can't be the problem, and also no the bot is on the right client. And it also bugs with just 1 bot client, when i just wanna watch some casts with a MC Client.
    The get stuck or laggy or whatever and stop doing anything on the other client.

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i have the same problem.. can anyone help ?
    Last edited by ccmmcolt; 12-29-2012 at 07:17 PM.

  9. #9
    Normal User vierkant14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    found out that processor load is 100%, gonna clean after new year party the pc. Refresh the thermal paste and see if that fixed my problem.

    Will give u a feedback when i found it out.

  10. #10
    Normal User orimorfus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    MOVED TO INFERNA
    Posts
    222
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    5
    all I know about this problem is that it's stoping all while running full screen application, but when you use Open GL graphics engine its not happening, try to change to Open GL and maybe it will work, I think your problem is somehow compared with this one so I hope it will help you

    also post here your windows version, i heard ppl have same problems on windows 8

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •