Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: help me with this action?

  1. #1
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    help me with this action?

    Hello guys, can someone help me? I have a action that dont work, the character stands in front of the npc, dont talk anything and go to the next waypoint, here follow the action with the bp setup that i use

    Action that i'm using in the script

    local MPToBuy = MPmax - MPamount

    opentrade()
    buyitemsupto(MPtype, MPToBuy) wait(1000)
    npcsay("bye") wait(600)
    Bp setup from the script

    -- Backpack Settings --
    MainBP = "Backpack of holding"
    LootBP = "Orange Backpack"
    GoldBP = "Brocade Backpack"
    MainDPBP = "Grey Backpack"
    LootDPBP = "Golden Backpack"
    StackableDPBP = "Green Backpack"

    -- Potions Settings --
    MPtype = "strong mana potion"
    MPmax = 100
    MPmin = 20
    MPprice = 80

    -- Distance Settings --
    SpearType = "royal spear"
    SpearMax = 30
    SpearMin = 15
    SpearPrice = 15

    -- Hunt Settings --
    CapToLeave = 50
    Selling Account with RP 180
    Click here and check the account!!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    im not sure about this line:

    Code:
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - MPamount
    Don't u have to use:

    Code:
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - itemcount(MPtype)
    Try it and tell me

    regards

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Code:
    say("hi")

    Try

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    lol this is funny but true you need to communicate with the npc before you can do this lol
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    doesnt opentrade(), says hi, trade ?

    im not sure so correct me if im wrong, but i think im right.

  6. #6
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    Code:
    say("hi")

    Try
    The bot say hi -.-
    but dont buy the pots, dont need to put this at the action
    Selling Account with RP 180
    Click here and check the account!!

  7. #7
    iBot User lucasd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    134
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by steinertibia View Post
    im not sure about this line:

    Code:
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - MPamount
    Don't u have to use:

    Code:
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - itemcount(MPtype)
    Try it and tell me

    regards
    i tried and nothing, but know the bot say hi, but dont buy the pots
    Selling Account with RP 180
    Click here and check the account!!

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    try that instead of your buyitemsupto, as it says it buys it up to, so if you got 100 manas and your max is 200, it will buy 100 cuz it buys upto 200.

    Code:
    buyitemsupto(MPtype, MPmax)
    regards

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - MPamount

    opentrade()
    buyitemsupto(MPtype, MPmax) wait(1000)
    npcsay("bye") wait(600)


    Good Luck!

  10. #10
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Betobliek View Post
    local MPToBuy = MPmax - MPamount

    opentrade()
    buyitemsupto(MPtype, MPmax) wait(1000)
    npcsay("bye") wait(600)


    Good Luck!
    this would be likely the way to do it try it and post back this is the way some people have it very simple
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •