Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Need help with neomc!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Need help with neomc!

    Hi, I have a problem with neomc. I can't start it. I am using windows xp professional.

    This comes up when I try to start it.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	snakes.JPG 
Views:	29 
Size:	19.7 KB 
ID:	11966

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    tried to reinstall it?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    How do I install it?

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    try to redownload it, maybe your antyvirus blocked it and make useless

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I don't have a anti virus, recently formated my computer.

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    http://speedy.sh/D8tKy/NeoMc.exe here is my NeoMc, try to redownload (If u think its key just don't donwload)

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    still not working :/

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    5
    try this, mine didnt work so had to change this. might work or not idk
    properties on tibia>target> change to "C:\Program Files\Tibia\Tibia.exe" engine 0

  9. #9
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Xanderz View Post
    I don't have a anti virus, recently formated my computer.
    Come on, the first thing you have to install after a format its an antivirus...

    Try to run it as an admin.

  10. #10
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Come on, the first thing you have to install after a format its an antivirus...

    Try to run it as an admin.
    Antiviruses are useless

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •