Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Deposit Action

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5

    Deposit Action

    Hi guys,

    Ok so, I have 2 loot bp in my main bp, one iside other. Sometime when I hunt the collect many items so he opens the second one to put loot into it. But at deposit he only deposit the opened bp. Anyone got any action for that please? So he deposit all the loot collected?

    Thank you,

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    put loots on main bp, the stackables...
    buy another backpack for loots like halberds and craps and

    openitem("depot") wait(1000)
    openitem("depot chest", "locker") wait(1000)
    moveitems("lump of dirt", MainBP, "depot chest", 100)
    wait(500,700)
    moveitems("carrion worm fang", MainBP, "depot chest", 100)
    wait(500,600)
    moveitems("halberd", LootBP, "depot chest", 100)
    wait(500,600)

    like this

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    I am using same bp for stakable and non stakable loot :/

  4. #4
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    first you need set off open next backpack feature with this action:
    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","no"
    after this you need to reopen your backpacks/loot bp e.g. label this waypoint "openbpdeposit"
    PHP Code:
    closewindows() 
    wait(500,1000
    openitem(mainbp"back"
    wait(500,1000
    resizewindows()  
    wait(500,1000
    openitem(lootbpmainbptrue
    wait(500,1000
    resizewindows()
    wait(500,1000
    after this action, it's good to add checker if bot manage to open all backpacks
    PHP Code:
     if windowcount() < 2 then gotolabel("openbpdeposit")
    end 
    and at the end deposit action:
    PHP Code:
    reachgrounditem("depot")
    wait(2000)
    openitem("depot")
    wait(2000)
    openitem("depot chest""locker")
    wait(2000)
    openitem(maindpbp"depot chest")
    wait(2000)

    for 
    i=1,do
    wait(2000)
    depotdeposit(stackdpbp"corrupted flag""scale of corruption""high guard flag""legionnaire flags""cursed shoulder spikes""small diamond""small emerald""small amethyst""great health potion""dragon priests wandtip""lizard leather""high guard shoulderplates""great mana potion""strong health potion""broken halberd""spiked iron ball""bunch of ripe rice""red latern""lizard scale")
    wait(500,1000)
    depotdeposit(lootdpbp"lizard trophy""zaoan helmet""zaoan legs""zaoan armor""zaoan robe""drakinata""tower shield""focus cape""zaoan shoes""wand of inferno""terra rod""yellow gem""zaoan halberd""life ring")
    wait(1000)
    openitem(lootbplootbp)
    end 
    don't forget to set open next backpack feature enabled after you finish your depositing part
    PHP Code:
     setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","if cavebot enabled"

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    Hi Bofing, I think that is what I've done but didn't work :

    wait(500, 1000)
    closewindows()
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp", "no")
    wait(500, 1000)
    openitem(mainBP, "back")
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(lootBP, mainBP, true)
    wait(500, 1000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(500, 1000)
    reachgrounditem("depot")
    wait(1000)
    openitem("depot")
    wait(1000)
    openitem(3502, "locker")
    wait(1500)
    openitem(maindp, "depot chest")
    wait(500,1000)
    for i=1,6 do
    wait(1000)
    depotdeposit(dpbp, "LOOT")
    wait(1000)
    openitem(lootbp, lootbp)
    end

  6. #6
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Xeex93 View Post
    Hi Bofing, I think that is what I've done but didn't work :

    wait(500, 1000)
    closewindows()
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp", "no")
    wait(500, 1000)
    openitem(mainBP, "back")
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(lootBP, mainBP, true)
    wait(500, 1000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(500, 1000)
    reachgrounditem("depot")
    wait(1000)
    openitem("depot")
    wait(1000)
    openitem(3502, "locker")
    wait(1500)
    openitem(maindp, "depot chest")
    wait(500,1000)
    for i=1,6 do
    wait(1000)
    depotdeposit(dpbp, "LOOT")
    wait(1000)
    openitem(lootbp, lootbp)
    end
    I would split these actions for few action's waypoints, it look much better then

    and did you assign a value to mainbp, lootbp etc? you need assign this in main action

    settings > actions > setup

    this action should look a bit like:
    PHP Code:
    mainbp "backpack of holding"
    lootbp "jewelled backpack" 

    maindp "brown backpack"

    dpbp "purple backpack" 
    etc etc

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    That is what I just did, I splitted them.
    and yes bps are well assigned otherwise the lootbp won't be opened no?

  8. #8
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Xeex93 View Post
    That is what I just did, I splitted them.
    and yes bps are well assigned otherwise the lootbp won't be opened no?
    not sure why your action doesn't work for you, would need to check this by myself

    try edit my actions, i mean add everything just like i told you and only edit main action to make it fits your backpacks setup
    PHP Code:
    -------- Backpacks Options -------- 

    mainbp "Backpack of Holding"     --your main backpack name

    lootbp 
    "Jewelled Backpack"       --your loot backpack name


    maindpbp 
    "Brown Backpack"  --backpack in locker for loot(put inside it around 3 stackdpbp and 17 lootdpbp)
    stackdpbp "Beach backpack" --backpack inside maindpbp for stack loot
    lootdpbp 
    "Purple Backpack" --backpack inside maindpbp for main loot 

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    I found it, in the end of I've put lootbp instead of lootBP (capital B and P) after that it worked fine. Didn't know that this may make diferrence Thank you for your help

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •