Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Bot can't load if a character have very similar name.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Bot can't load if a character have very similar name.

    For example; Character #1 - Name "Hevo", and the second character named "Hewo".

    My bot just keeps loading =(

    *It works for the forst client* not the second

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Open 2x bot on 1st tibia's client and then use function "find client" on the second tibia's client.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    UPDATE: Actually I can't run iBot at all now. Just keeps loading, with MC or not! wtf?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Just keeps motherfucking loading, reinstalled iBot, restarted computer, you name it. I just botted some hours ago for the whole day, now I cant run the bot?=!

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Windows 7?

  6. #6
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Make sure you run it as an admin if its win7.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Jollebollen View Post
    UPDATE: Actually I can't run iBot at all now. Just keeps loading, with MC or not! wtf?
    After launching Tibia & the bot, minimize then restore Tibia. I had exactly the same problem, you may need to minimize then wait 2 seconds, then restore, or minimize then restore a few times for it to work...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •