Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Ibot on MAC?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Ibot on MAC?

    Is it possible to use ibot on mac??

    If yes, please explain how.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    No, but you can download VirtualBox(dont know if it's compitable with MAC) or any similar program and run a virtual windows machine on your MAC and bot that way.

    EDIT: I dont see why you would ever buy a MAC tho :|
    Last edited by soder; 01-09-2013 at 12:33 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thx, ill try it out.

    Well, its not for me. its for a friend,trying to help him

  4. #4
    Normal User Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brazil
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    78
    Rep Power
    5
    There isn't even a Tibia Client for Mac.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Raphael, there is. Just not official, forgot its name. Besides, you can always emulate a unix system.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •