Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: Exori Min Flam,Apprentice's Strike!

  1. #1
    iBot User baasteta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Exori Min Flam,Apprentice's Strike!

    Since there is no option to use this spell "Apprentice's Strike" or "Exori Min Flam",which is usefull as f***,i would ask you guys if u could make a Hotkey that uses it if there is more than x mana,only if attacking("Rotworm in my case") and if not player on screen!

    Sorry for bothering,but i really need it!
    Thanks!
    Last edited by baasteta; 01-10-2013 at 01:53 PM.

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    149
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by baasteta View Post
    Since there is no option to use this spell "Apprentice's Strike" or "Exori Min Flam",which is usefull as f***,i would ask you guys if u could make a Hotkey that uses it if there is more than x mana,only if attacking and if not player on screen!

    Sorry for bothering,but i really need it!
    Thanks!

    I believe it would be

    local creaturesToHit = {'Rotworm','Carrion Worm'} -- Creatures names

    if ((paround(12, true) == 0) and (maround(3, unpack(creaturesToHit)) >= 1)) and (mp >= 30) and cancast('exori min flam')
    then
    cast('exori min flam')
    wait(1000)
    end
    I'm in my service, I could not test.

  3. #3
    iBot User baasteta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Idk why but it didn't work.Waiting for an answer yet! =/

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    local CONFIG = {
        
    CREATURES = {"rotworm","carrion worm"},
        
    MINIMUM_MANA 20,
    }
    table.lower(CONFIG.CREATURES)

    if (
    table.find(CONFIG.CREATURES,target.name:lower()) and target.dist <= and cancast("exori min flam") and mp >= CONFIG.MINUMUM_MANAthen
        cast
    ("exori min flam")
    end 

  5. #5
    iBot User baasteta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    soder still not working,idk why! =//

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    any errors in debug console?

  7. #7
    iBot User baasteta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    local CONFIG = {
    CREATURES = {"rotworm","carrion worm"},
    MINIMUM_MANA = 6,
    }

    if (table.find(CONFIG.CREATURES,target.name) and target.dist <= 3 and cancast("exori min flam") and mp >= CONFIG.MINUMUM_MANA) then
    cast("exori min flam")
    end

    I got no messages on the debug.It simply ignores it,and i already checked if the action or hotkey box was unmarked.
    Last edited by baasteta; 01-10-2013 at 02:31 PM.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Help > Debug

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Do you got the creature you want to shoot spell on in targeting & enabled targeting?

  10. #10
    iBot User baasteta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes,i only marked the Attack option on Targeting.Unfortunatly the Apprentice's Strike is not on the list like Flame Strike or others.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •