Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Infinite Screen.

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0

    Infinite Screen.

    Hello, I'm trying to use the Infinite Screen because I'm playing in my pc of 15.6p then I only can open 3 bps, if I open 4 then when loot monster the 4 bp its closed.. But this program isn't working for me and I don't knwo why, when I go and try to change the Resize of tibia windows, it always return to the default size of tibia in the program, there are 1392 x 898 and then when i press the arrow to up they in less than 1 second go back to default size.. Help please

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    do you use 4ever?

    this are my settings:
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	infinite screen 1.PNG 
Views:	30 
Size:	45.4 KB 
ID:	12386Click image for larger version. 

Name:	infinitescreen 2.PNG 
Views:	29 
Size:	28.7 KB 
ID:	12387
    Last edited by steinertibia; 01-12-2013 at 09:28 AM.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    and with 1382 x 934 how bps u can opeN?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i got my eq open, battle window, eq (minimzed), 4 bps (minimized), and i can open like 2-3 more bps (corpse)

    regards

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •