Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Stealth ring

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Stealth ring

    I have this script:
    PHP Code:
    local ring1 "stealth Ring"
    local ring1count itemcount('ring1',ring)

    if 
    ring1count 1 then moveitems(ring1,'ring',mainbp,100)
    wait(1000
    but it doesn't work, i need script which will puton stealth ring and end, cuz when i use only
    PHP Code:
    moveitems(ring1,'ring',mainbp,100
    and i have more than 1 stealth ring it changes rings every 1000ms.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    local ring1 "stealth ring"
    local ring1count itemcount(3086,'ring')

    if 
    ring1count and itemcount(ring1) >= 1 then
        moveitems
    (ring1,'ring',mainbp,100)
    wait(1000
    Try this.

    Fixed to consider pink_panther response.
    Last edited by XtrmJosh; 01-13-2013 at 08:11 AM.

  3. #3
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Item id of a ring in use is different to the item id of that same ring not in use.

    Confirm for yourself, but:

    3049 -- Stealth Ring not in use
    3086 -- Stealth Ring in use


    IF you just want to wear stealth rings at all times, just add a refiller setting to equip sealth rings if no ring is equipt.
    Last edited by pink_panther; 01-13-2013 at 05:57 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    if (ring == 0then
        moveitems
    ("stealth ring","all","ring",1)
    end 

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    PHP Code:
    if (ring == 0then
        moveitems
    ("stealth ring","all","ring",1)
    end 
    I have also sword ring action, with crystal ring as default. So when i have crystal ring on it wouldnt work.

    PHP Code:
    local ring1 "stealth ring"
    local ring1count itemcount(3086,'ring')

    if 
    ring1count and itemcount(ring1) >= 1 then
        moveitems
    (ring1,'ring',mainbp,100)
    wait(1000
    Try this.

    Fixed to consider pink_panther response.
    I think its not working.

    I added action in cavebot, that takes crystal ring to bp and set sword ring action off, and refiler is active.

    Btw i wanted that cuz when i have sword ring action, and more than 1 ring, that changes it.
    Last edited by nicolas.pucyk; 01-14-2013 at 04:26 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •