Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Error login script

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Error login script

    Hello, i did a script in shadow tomb and i saved and ok!! So i closed my bot and reloged my script again and appear this error... Can someone help me please?

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Erro script.png 
Views:	13 
Size:	26.9 KB 
ID:	12440

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    You missed a = somewhere on your script, edit it with notepad.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Click help > debug - it might tell you if it was a persistent action or a cavebot action...

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Thanks blakw.

    XtrmJosh: I am new on ibot, i did it what u say but nothing happenned? ;/

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    if it happens instantly after loading, it is probably a typo in your setup or line 1 of one of your actions.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    if it happens instantly after loading, it is probably a typo in your setup or line 1 of one of your actions.
    Its always happen when i try load, i tried edit with notepade, but i dont know where's the problem =/

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •