Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Help me fix this plz

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    Help me fix this plz

    Hi people,

    Anyone can tell me how to fix this please?? ;D

    PHP Code:
    if paround(7,false)<0 then

    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Blue djinn\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance",4)
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Marid\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance",4)
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Stone Golem\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance",4)
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\\\Fire Elemental\\Setting0\\Distance",4
    Thanks in advance!

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Here:
    PHP Code:
    if paround(7) == 0 then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Blue djinn\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance","4")
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Marid\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance","4")
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Stone Golem\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance","4")
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Fire Elemental\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\Distance""4")
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks BugWT! I didnt know the distance was a string :P rep+

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    And btw now i see it was stupid so set it at "<0" loool

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Lawlz View Post
    And btw now i see it was stupid so set it at "<0" loool
    That was the other problem.

    Remember you can always open your debug and check for errors with actions, it will often tell you what line the problem is on and round about where the problem is, like expected X near Y

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    That was the other problem.

    Remember you can always open your debug and check for errors with actions, it will often tell you what line the problem is on and round about where the problem is, like expected X near Y
    I know it wasnt the problem, but was stupid xd

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •