Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Ibot healer HELP

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    Ibot healer HELP

    im using ibot now for 2 days and couldnt figure out the healer why it write all heal spells and also attack spells it seems to be quite slow(healer) as i remember in neobot it was fast to heal cuz hotkeys (used it for manual hunt 2). i have all spells in hotkeys. and i use free scripts just to get start.

  2. #2
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    I need to have all healing spells and attack om your hotkeys ingame
    If I Helped You? Show Respect by giving rep!

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Begen
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Make sure don't have big Letters in the hotkeys.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    I have all spells in tibia hotkeys and dont have big letters. still it write all spells it use.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Begen
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Hmm, have you made sure its says "exura" and not like "exura "

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes its "exura" not "exura " :S

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    script had keyboard typing style keyboard keys and i changed it to clipboard keys so now it works.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •