Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Waypoint Use

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5

    Waypoint Use

    Hello,

    I wanna make a script for my knight in forbidden lands GS, and I would like to know how to break those big silks, without bot I need to you my sword on it, how does it work with bot? With use waypoint? thank you

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    I'm sure theres a lot of threads about it =p

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    local X,Y,1,2,-- colocar coordenadas sem espašo 
    local weaponTOuse 
    "machete"  
    local Break = { 1821832295229675387539 }  

    while (
    iscreatureontile(X,Y,Z) == false) and toptileitem(X,Y,Z) ~= 182 and  
    toptileitem(X,Y,Z) ~= 183 do reachlocation(X,Y,Zwait(500)  
    moveitems(toptileitem(X,Y,Z), ground(X,Y,Z), ground(posx,posy,posz), 100)  
    end  

    for i,j in pairs(Break) do  
       while 
    toptileitem(X,Y,Z) == Break[i] and  
    (
    iscreatureontile(X,Y,Z) == false) do  
    reachlocation(X,Y,Zwait(500useitemon(weaponTOuse,X,Y,Z)  
          
    wait(500)  
       
    end  
    end 
    mole =p tem varias peolo forum a fora hahaha.

    bota a machete na hotkey, ou a arma que voce quiser

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by fedele View Post
    PHP Code:
    local X,Y,1,2,-- colocar coordenadas sem espašo 
    local weaponTOuse 
    "machete"  
    local Break = { 1821832295229675387539 }  

    while (
    iscreatureontile(X,Y,Z) == false) and toptileitem(X,Y,Z) ~= 182 and  
    toptileitem(X,Y,Z) ~= 183 do reachlocation(X,Y,Zwait(500)  
    moveitems(toptileitem(X,Y,Z), ground(X,Y,Z), ground(posx,posy,posz), 100)  
    end  

    for i,j in pairs(Break) do  
       while 
    toptileitem(X,Y,Z) == Break[i] and  
    (
    iscreatureontile(X,Y,Z) == false) do  
    reachlocation(X,Y,Zwait(500useitemon(weaponTOuse,X,Y,Z)  
          
    wait(500)  
       
    end  
    end 
    mole =p tem varias peolo forum a fora hahaha.

    bota a machete na hotkey, ou a arma que voce quiser
    That means I have to change coordinates for each silk? So if I have 3 silks to break I need to make 3 actions??

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    yessssssssssssss

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Heres my take, it will use whatever weapon you're wearing, so it wont work if you're a pally or mage.

    I don't know what these item id's are, so you may need to chagne them accordingly.

    And yes, you will need to change the posx and posy of the spider webs.

    PHP Code:
    local webPosx 30123
    local webPosy 
    31234
    local webIds 
    = {1821832295229675387539}

    for 
    1#webIds do
        
    while islocationxyz(webPosxwebPosyposz3) and toptileitem(webPosxwebPosyposz) == webIds[i] and not iscreatureontile(webPosxwebPosyposz) do
            
    useitemon(weaponwebPosxwebPosyposz)
            
    wait(300,600)
        
    end
    end 
    Last edited by pink_panther; 02-08-2013 at 11:14 PM.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    Hi pink_panther and thank you for your answer but just to clarify,

    That means that I have to make 3 actions for 3 silks? or in one action I do this :

    Silk one :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234
    Silk two :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234
    Silk Three :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Xeex93 View Post
    Hi pink_panther and thank you for your answer but just to clarify,

    That means that I have to make 3 actions for 3 silks? or in one action I do this :

    Silk one :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234
    Silk two :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234
    Silk Three :
    local webPosx = 30123
    local webPosy = 31234
    Action wpts, yes. Same with opening doors, ect

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    ccc u got that script on free scripts thread and works perfect i use on my ek dont invent hot water when she is alrdy made xD

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    Ok thank you guys, it exists on free scripts?? xD sorry didn't see it. Anyway that learns me how to configure scripts

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •