Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Hello, please Help me out!!!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    120
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Post Hello, please Help me out!!!

    Hello,

    I'm start few days ago to using ibot...

    Now i got a question,

    is it normal that the bot is lagging by running the waypoints?? Or i set somethink wrong...

    What is a libary... and how i can add a new one?

    I know thats maybe stupid questions, but this bot is really slow, or can change somethink with Setting?

    Thank you!!!

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    What do you mean talking "lagging"? How does it happen? Tibia freeze or what?
    You can download a library and paste it to ibot's folder called "library".

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    120
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Should I delate the "standart" Libery?

    With lagging I mean, the bot is not running clean... just got a bit laggs by running the waypoints. like mini laggs, with xeno bot you are a little bit faster...

  4. #4
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Do not delete standard.lua lol... Don't know what do you mean, check if your cpu usage isnt too high. Maybe thats a STAND waypoint?

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    delete your huds

  6. #6
    Normal User Ryder92's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    4
    I had the same problem on my new PC. iBot actually takes a lot of CPU usage and if your computer doesn't have a good RAM it would then make the bot laggy. My solution was installing and running TuneUp Utilities 2013 and cleaning my PC so I could reduce my CPU usage. Hope it works for you.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •