Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: islocation

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    islocation

    I saw an action that starts with:

    PHP Code:
    if islocation(2then 
    Is there any difference of that one above to:

    PHP Code:
    if not islocation()
    then 
    ???

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    islocation(optional int range
    that mean action will check if u are int range from certain SQM

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    If you don't write any number inside (), action will only work if the char stays at the exactly sqm, rgt?

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Reaper View Post
    If you don't write any number inside (), action will only work if the char stays at the exactly sqm, rgt?
    Correct .


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    hi, my bot sometimes goes up stairs because it avoids waves and then it gets stuck and waits there till it logs out, can someone help me please?

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    Make special areas around stairs - best way

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Make a wpt going downwards on the main hunt loop is the best way!

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    it happens at every single staircase.. is there an easy way to fix this?
    i dont understand special areas and i dont know what u mean bugwt, how can i make a downwards waypoint to the main loop?
    (do u mean between every staircase?)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •