Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Auto Use Potion - Looted!

  1. #1
    Premium User iwoq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Derby
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Auto Use Potion - Looted!

    Hello,
    i need action to auto use some potion from dead body. I try explain what i need: So my bot use smp, and sometimes loot from monster gmp, i wont deposit it, i want to bot use it without look what mana status is So its: if bot loot potion, auto used it doesn't matter what % of mana/heal we have I think i explain what i need. If someone give me, i put this hotkey there, for people who search this too

    Hotkey:

    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    PHP Code:
     
    if itemcount("great mana potion") >= 1
    then
        useitemontarget("great mana potion", name)
        wait(2000, 2500)
    end
    Last edited by iwoq; 01-30-2013 at 08:39 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    PHP Code:
     
    if itemcount("great mana potion") >= 1
    then
        useitemontarget("great mana potion", name)
        wait(2000, 2500)
    end


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Premium User iwoq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Derby
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    thanks!

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i need it too, BUT my char already have this potion in a open backpack
    i tried to loot it to an different backpack then use it, so i did this

    if healthpotions and itemcount('strong health potion', bploot) >= 1
    then
    useitem('strong health potion', bploot)
    end
    but it dont use the shp in my character..

    i'll be glad with any help.

  5. #5
    Normal User Tkaczo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    And? :> What hotkey for it? /\ That's working?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •