Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Stamina Checker Hotkey

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    Stamina Checker Hotkey

    I was using this hotkey, but when I made some changes on my script (not on this action), now everytime bot runs to this action waypoint it goes to 'Stamina' waypoint, even if I have 35+ hours of stamina.

    PHP Code:
    if stamina 14*60 then gotolabel("Stamina"end

    closewindows
    ()

    closewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(mainBp"back"true)
    wait(800,1200)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(supplyBpmainBptrue)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)

    if 
    windowcount() < 2 then
    gotolabel
    ("BPs1")
    end 
    May someone edit or give me another action to bot just go to Stamina waypoint if stamina is lower than 14 hours, else go to label Bank.

    Ty in advice.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Ah, forgot to mention that it should keep the code to open the supplyBp that is inside mainBp, and if bot didn't open both mainBp and supplyBp, go back to label 'BPs1'

  3. #3
    Normal User Xardas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    PHP Code:
    if stamina 14*60 then
       gotolabel
    ("Stamina")
    else
       
    gotolabel("Bank")
    end

    repeat  
       closewindows
    ()
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    openitem(mainBp"back"false)
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    openitem(supplyBPmainBPtrue)
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    resizewindows()
       
    wait(800,1200)
    until windowcount() == 
    Try this.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Xardas View Post
    PHP Code:
    if stamina 14*60 then
       gotolabel
    ("Stamina")
    else
       
    gotolabel("Bank")
    end

    repeat  
       closewindows
    ()
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    openitem(mainBp"back"false)
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    openitem(supplyBPmainBPtrue)
       
    wait(1000,2000)
       
    resizewindows()
       
    wait(800,1200)
    until windowcount() == 
    Try this.
    I just realized that the previous waypoint have already a supplyBP opener so i added just this code:

    PHP Code:
    if stamina 14*60 then
       gotolabel
    ("Stamina")
    else
       
    gotolabel("Bank")
    end 
    When my char goes to refill I'll see if it's working now.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •