Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Bot not looting if I have another game in windowed or window fullscreenmode.. Fix?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5

    Bot not looting if I have another game in windowed or window fullscreenmode.. Fix?

    Is there any way possible to bypass this? Or is it just not possible to play other big games meanwhile botting?

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    play games in windowed mode?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Bot is still not looting if I do

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    It gets stuck with the lootingwindow open until it screams it stuck

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Check that Input is enabled in the bot, and that confirm menu policy is set to if cavebot enabled.

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    I play plenty of games in windowed mode while I bot.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Both those are enabled!

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    I play plenty of games in windowed mode while I bot.
    Yes because I would lie about it :P Ive tried windowed mode. So has my friend who got the exact same problem x)

    We have both played other games too without it bugging, this one game is bugging it up for no reason, as its identical to the other game.


    EDIT: No idea if Im allowed to state what game, but you look around and steer the whole thing with your mouse, might not be anything to do about it
    Last edited by Helloimalex; 02-06-2013 at 06:54 PM.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Do you have classic control on? Also, which game are you trying to play?

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    I have classic, and its Tera

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •