Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Scripts in farmine aint working

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0

    Scripts in farmine aint working

    Hey, I've been trying to bot yieltohaxes a while ago and my character didn't make exani hur up when refilling. I do not have any marks around that area or close to that area. So today I tried to bot lizard city walukasz script and it does not make exnai hur up, however when I make hur up manually it later does "exani hur "down" (and yes I do have it on shit hotkeys).

    When my friends try that script it works flawless for them, any idea what the issue can be? (I got Sirmate libraries) thanks.

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Dont use libaries

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Why wouldn't I be using library?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    More information: When my friend tries the exact same script with no changes his works flawless, just mine that doesn't. I'm really starting to think that my char is cursed. I deleted and re-downloaded ibot and tried to run it as with/without admistrator still nothin

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,081
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Look ur debug window and paste it here.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Well when I load the script it instatly comes up 2 lines of text that I do not know how to copy and paste in here, I tried markin and ctr+c but it aint workin. And when I run the script no other debug texts comes up, I just formated computer so that I've not no map etc and it still aint working.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Same issue with Yeitlohaxes script that I used and it is Walukasz script also maybe a coincidence I don''t know but I do have the libraries and I did put them in the folder that I have my ibot in. more help would be appreciated

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Idk if I did it right but I tried to upload the text that came when I started the script, this time it came more than 2 lines for some odd reason. But oh well here it is
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Debug window.png  

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    bump bump bump

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •