Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Character dont keeping distance from monster why?

  1. #1
    Premium User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Character dont keeping distance from monster why?

    i wanted botting my pally at lizard chosens in farmine i set ,,keep distance " 4 sqm he try to run but max 2 sqm and its waste , someone can help? ;/

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    make a screen with targeting settings and upload it here.

  3. #3
    Premium User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	choseny1.jpg 
Views:	22 
Size:	65.4 KB 
ID:	13670 ther eu have

  4. #4
    Premium User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    bump ............

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Where is your count 1?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    This might just be an issue with CPU usage, which will most likely be fixed in V2 of the bot (coming soon, next few weeks max). Try closing some of your programs and see if the situation improves.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    josh u noob



    @Thread

    What do you want the bot to do when there is count1 of that monster? I only see count 2+

    So when there is a single monster, it will stand still doing nothing

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    josh u noob



    @Thread

    What do you want the bot to do when there is count1 of that monster? I only see count 2+

    So when there is a single monster, it will stand still doing nothing
    There is a Setting0 at the top, you just can't see all of it. Re-check the image.

    Considering this:

    he try to run but max 2 sqm and its waste
    It looks like the CPU issue.

  9. #9
    Premium User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Ok thx all..i will wait for this uptade

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •