Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: my Library Folder just got fked up!

  1. #1
    Normal User Kapten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Helsingborg, Antica
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    my Library Folder just got fked up!

    Could anyone here take a Screenshot of their Library Folder (the guy's who Use Windows Xp) Somehow my "LUA-FILE" looks really weird I suppose :s



    Last edited by Kapten; 02-14-2013 at 03:47 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Xuxetz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    63
    Rep Power
    5
    Its standard.lua and sirmate.lua

    Sounds normal to me...

  3. #3
    Normal User Kapten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Helsingborg, Antica
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    well, the icons are different, and that annoys me they were like.. "white" before, but now they look like that with an "A" in the corner and shit :s

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Scripts work like usual?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    What's happened is you've installed some software (or opened the Lua files in a certain editor), and it has set the default editor to that one. Right click, click properties, and where it says "Open With", set it to your normal text editor.

  6. #6
    Normal User Kapten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Helsingborg, Antica
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    well, actually, this works. so I think this is right? somehow it's weird

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    If it works than there no need for worry unless you want to edit something on libs, for that do like Josh explained.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •